- This event has passed.
UFA Endorsements for the Upcoming Primary on September 12 – GOTV – Help Needed to Support the Candidates that Support Us
September 12, 2017 @ 12:00 am
Tuesday, September 12th – 8am
Kamila Hanks for City Council District 49
136 Bay Street
Staten Island, NY
Contact Eric Bischoff for details ebischoff@ufanyc.org
Starting from 9am
Republican John Quaglione for City Council District 43
Primary Day Operation
Bay Ridge Manor
476 76th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11228
917-714-1800
4pm
Elizabeth Crowley for City Council District 30
69-16 Myrtle Ave.
Glendale, Queens, NY 11385
Contact Matt DesJardin for details mdesjardin@ufanyc.org
Don’t forget to Vote!
UFA Endorsements for the Upcoming Primary on September 12
Mayor – No Endorsement at this Time
Public Advocate – Letitia James, Democrat, Incumbent
Comptroller – Scott Stringer, Democrat
Bronx Borough President – Ruben Diaz, Jr., Democrat, Incumbent
Brooklyn Borough President – Eric Adams, Democrat
Queens Borough President – Melinda Katz, Democrat
Manhattan Borough President – Gale Brewer, Democrat
Staten Island Borough President – James Oddo, Republican
Brooklyn District Attorney – Eric Gonzalez, Democrat
Manhattan District Attorney – Cy Vance, Democrat, Incumbent
City Council District 1 – Margaret Chin, Democrat, Incumbent
City Council District 3 – Corey Johnson, Democrat, Incumbent
City Council District 4 – Jeffrey Mailman, Democrat
City Council District 7 – Mark Levine, Democrat
Man/Bronx: City Council District 8 – Robert Rodriguez, Democrat
Manhattan: City Council District 9 – Bill Perkins, Democrat
City Council District 10 – Ydanis Rodriguez, Democrat
City Council District 11 – Andrew Cohen, Democrat
City Council District 13 – Mark Gjonaj, Democrat
City Council District 18 – Ruben Diaz, Sr., Democrat
City Council District 19 – Paul Vallone, Democrat
City Council District 20 – Peter Koo, Democrat
City Council District 21 – Francisco Moya, Democrat
City Council District 22 – Costa Constantinides, Democrat
City Council District 23 – Barry Grodenchik, Democrat
City Council District 24 – Rory Lancman, Democrat
City Council District 25 – Daniel Dromm, Democrat
City Council District 26 – Jimmy Van Bramer, Democrat
City Council District 28 – Adrienne Adams, Democrat
City Council District 29 – Karen Koslowitz, Democrat
City Council District 30 – Elizabeth Crowley, Democrat
City Council District 32 – Eric Ulrich, Republican
City Council District 33 – Stephen Levin, Democrat
City Council District 38 – Felix Ortiz, Democrat
City Council District 41 – Henry Butler, Democrat
City Council District 43 – John Quaglione, Republican
City Council District 44 – Kalman Yeger, Democrat
City Council District 45 – Jumaane Williams, Democrat
City Council District 46 – Alan Maisel, Democrat
City Council District 48 – Chaim M. Deutsch, Democrat
City Council District 49 – Kamillah Payne-Hanks, Democrat
City Council District 50 – Steven Matteo, Republican
City Council District 51 – Joe Borelli, Republican, Incumbent